Jump to content
Welcome Guest

[Artist Biography] Myke Towers


KuroRyou

Recommended Posts

Artist: Myke Towers
 

Real Name: Michael Anthony Torres Monge
 

Birth Date /Place: January 15, 1994 in Río Piedras, Puerto Rico
 

Age: 29 years old
 

Social status (Single / Married): I couldn’t find any information about his current social status.
 

Artist Picture: Imagen
 

Musical Genres: Reggaeton, Latin trap, rap, dancehall, afrobeat
 

Awards: His album Easy Money Baby was nominated for a Latin Grammy for Best Urban Music Album1
 

Top 3 Songs (Names): Some of his popular songs include “Si se da” with Farruko, “La Playa” remix with Maluma and Farruko, and “Dollar” with Becky G 
 

Other Information: He started his music career by publishing his first songs on the digital platform SoundCloud where he gained some acceptance in Puerto Rico 1. His stage name was originally Mike but was changed to Myke to join the letters “Y” and “K”, which mean Young Kingz

ThunderZM:          Admin ] [ Moderator ] [ Semi-Elder ] [ Elder ] [ Pre-manager ] Manager CS 1.6 ] [ Co-Owner ] [ FTP] [ Owner ] [ Founder
Csoutstanding:  [ Member ] [  Melody Tunes Member ] [  Melody Tunes Leader ] [ Moderator ] [ Super Moderator ]

Contacts:               Discord - KuroRyou#9004

 

To Be Continue.... 

 

image.jpeg.38bb5b6db42950042949c3683a7c064b.jpeg
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

About Us Who are we?

THE COMMUNITY WAS CREATED IN 2022 FORMERLY KNOWN AS CSOUTSTANDING WITH THE PURPOSE OF HELPING OUR PLAYERS AND HAVING THE BEST SERVERS AND ADDONS WE HAVE AND WITH AN INCREDIBLE STAFF THAT SHARES IDEAS WITH US.

MarketPlace Stuff to buy from us

Colors Chose your color

Header Backgrounds Chose your background

Styles Chose your style

Index Options Chose index options

2
3
Subforum Columns You can choose how many columns to display your subforums

Overall Options Chose overall options

Header Style Choose between a colored or black/white header
Header Position Choose between a relative or sticky header position
Sidebar Visibility You can hide or unhide your sidebar whenever you want
Back To Top Position You can choose where the back to top button should appear, left or right

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.